greenbluered/pokemon

OH NOES, MY RETURN

I'M BAAAAAAAAAACK~~~

goodness me. I should change that to a bigger font with sparkles and all lmao.
so yeah, I arrived from Saudi Arabia to here about 4 in the morning. my flight got delayed like 4 hours... then there's 2 1/2 hours on plane... then I got stuck looking for my luggage that kinda disappeared between planes. SERIOUSLY. thank God it's friday.

Hajj was a completely different experience *0* it truly tests your patience and fatigue. ON THE OTHER HAND, I THINK I LOST SOME WEIGHT.

I missed everyone so much! now i'll be able to comment on people's entries like normal.

I marathoned a few dramas and anime and manga today. I feel so productive.
I planned to do so tomorrow, but I have homework and all... maybe I'll put 50% effort in my work and fix it later.

I SAW THIS MEME RUNNING AROUND AND I HAD TO DO IT LMAO.

In 2009, sylphiawings resolves to...
Connect with my inner buono!.
Take evening classes in kung-fu.
Overcome my secret fear of wonder girls.
Keep my hetalia clean.
Start a bleach fund.
Backup my kpop regularly.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:


AND THIS.

On the twelfth day of Christmas, sylphiawings sent to me...
Twelve ekmisaos drumming
Eleven suzy223s piping
Ten takewings a-leaping
Nine kazooies dancing
Eight pixar movies internet-ing
Seven jdramas a-writing
Six news a-reading
Five ki-i-i-ingdom hearts
Four wonder girls
Three pandora hearts
Two playing games
...and a narnia in a shinee.
Get your own Twelve Days:


the Kingdom Hearts one made me completely LOL.
and wth 'keep my hetalia clean'... THAT ISN'T POSSIBLE



anyway, how was everyone while I was gone? >D
greenbluered/pokemon

no 'me' for two weeks?

yes, title says all.

I'M GOING ON HIATUS

oh God this is the first hiatus I have ever gone on, everyone cry clap with me~

so yeah, the reason for this is because I'm going to Hajj. since I'm a Muslim, it's compulsory for me. I'm actually pretty excited~
anyone on my f-list who is a Muslim should be able to understand. ;D

I'll be gone for 2 weeks. as title says. AREN'T YOU GUYS GONNA MISS ME? D;
I'm gonna miss you guys. a lot.

this was probably the main reason why I haven't been commenting on people's posts. I'M SO SORRY T_T
I'll be sure to go on my usual commenting spree once I come back from Saudi.

I'll be back on the 3rd of December.

BYE GUYS ;_;
greenbluered/pokemon

daily thinking #8

okay, a real post. DOUBLE POST FOR THE FIRST TIME IN MY LIFE YAY MEMES DON'T COUNT

anyway.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, piernik_is_here !!!!!

may you be good and prosper always. ><
now, for a bday present, you shall claim a sprite from the previous post.

I've been downloading a lot of albums lately, most JPOP and KPOP. Since I'm a bit of a fan of Otsuka Ai, that's probably normal, but YUNA ITO? goodness. Although I really liked her Trust You song. You know, the one used for Gundam 00, the last ending.

Sorry if I haven't been replying to people's entries. I have a lot to do, including 2 magazine articles. and I have to prepare for Hajj, so... yeah. I'm excited to go :D


This was meant to be a birthday post. just have fun today, piernik-chan~